My very own DSLR!!!

SNC00294

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woohoo!!! Damn excited!!! got myself Nikon D40!!! Although it’s just a secondhand dslr and the cheapest model but it’s good enough for a newbie like me!

Bought from a NTU student for s$550, includes standard accessories, an extra batt and a bag, no visible scratches and low shutter count, a good deal indeed.

Now, reading the manual, trying to know every functions, after that, gonna read some book on photography, and then ready to go and take nice photos! yea!

Actually, I bought this for my coming Europe trip. (excuses.)

Anyways, gotta hone my photography skills as soon as possible, not gonna waste my $550.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Post a comment or leave a trackback: Trackback URL.

2 Comments

  1. Posted March 1, 2009 at 5:43 pm | Permalink

    wa…@@ cannot like that 1 lo >.<

  2. Posted March 1, 2009 at 8:57 pm | Permalink

    haha, can la, anyway, next will b you…

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.